28 SECEC-ESSSE CONGRESS GENEVA- SWITZERLAND 19-22 SEPT 2018

About SECEC


Executive Committee

 

President: Roger Emery United Kingdom)
Vice President: Mehmet Demirhan (Turkey)
Treasurer: Anders Ekelund (Sweden)
General Secretary: Emilio Calvo (Spain)
Members: Mario Borroni (Italy)
  Philippe Collin (France)
  Alexandre Laedermann (Switzerland)
  Przemyslaw Lubiatowski (Poland)
  Pierre Mansat (France)
  Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)
  Markus Scheibel (Germany)
  Carlos Torrens (Spain)
  Roger Van Riet (Belgium)
SECEC Secretary: Sylvie Noel (France)

 

Education Committee

 

Chairman: Philippe Collin (France)
Members: Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)
  Robert Hudek (Germany)
  Philip Kasten (Germany)
  Paolo Paladini (Italy)
  Alberto Schneeberger (Switzerland)

 

Website Committee

 

Chairman: Mario Borroni (Italy)
Webmaster: Michael Schär (Switzerland)
Members: Philip Moroder (Germany)
  Taner Gunes (Turkey)
  Christian Spross (Switzerland)

 

Membership Committee

 

Chairman: Alexandre Laedermann (Swizerland)
Members: John Feroussis (Greece)
  Christian Gerhardt (Germany)
  Giuseppe Sforza (United Kingdom)
  Markus Wambacher (Austria)

 

Research and Development Committee

 

Chairman: Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)
Members: Tjarco Alta (Netherland)
  Francesco Franceschi (Italy)
  Sven Lichtenberg (Germany)
  Xavier Ohl (France)

 

Eastern European Support Committee

 

Chairman: Przemyslaw Lubiatowski (Poland)
Members: Nuri Aydin (Turkey)
  Evgeniy Goncharov (Russia)
  Pericles Papadopoulos (Greece)
  Thilo Patzer (Germany)
  Gabor Skaliczki (Hungary)

 

Program Committee

 

Chairman: Emilio Calvo (Spain)
Members: Kerem Bilsel (Turkey)
  Mario Borroni (Italy)
  Bertrand Coulet (France)
  Matthias Flury (Switzerland)
  Alexandre Laedermann (Switzerland)
  Jorn Kircher (Germany)

 

Rehabilitation Committee

 

Chairman: Roger Van Riet (Belgium)
Members: Marco Conti (Italy)
  Raffaele Garofalo (Italy)
  Ariane Gerber-Popp (Switzerland)
  Frieder Mauch (Germany)
  Lionel Neyton (France)

 

Qualification Committee

 

Chairman: Markus Scheibel (Germany)
Members: Raul Barco (Spain)
  Ruth Delaney (Ireland)
  Harry Georgousis (Greece)
  Patric Raiss (Germany)
  Marco Sarmento (Portugal)
  Marta Slezak (Poland)
  Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)

 

Registry Committee

 

Chairman: Carlos Torrens (Spain)
Members: Lijekle Beimers (Netherlands)
  Luc Favard (France)
  Jonathan Rees (United Kingdom)
  Bjorn Salomonsson (Sweden)
  Birgit Werner (Germany)